Churches
Schools
Parks
Library
Elected Officials [County, State and Federal]

AFS (American Field Service)
Pat Wendt 623-2107

AMERICAN LEGION
Tracey Steffen 623-3410

BOOSTER CLUB
Donna Hankes 623-4033

BOYS SCOUTS
Roger Greathead 608-834-9494
rpgreat@chorus.net

CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Wendy Simyab 623-3699
www.columbuswichamber.com

COLUMBUS ART ASSOCIATION
Patsy Radtke (920) 326-5650
ratpat@powercom.net

COLUMBUS COMMUNITY GARDEN, INC
Laura Reetz 623-4558
Michelle Oppor 623-2578
garden.columbus@gmail.com
sites.google.com/site/columbuscommunitygarden/

COLUMBUS COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Patti Walker, Community Relations 623-1280

COLUMBUS REC CHEER ELITE
Jenny Augustine 623-3191
abclettering@aol.com

COLUMBUS PRE-SCHOOL
Claire Sampolinski 623-5377

CUB SCOUTS
Bill O’Donnell 623-2469

DAR (Daughters of the American Revolution)
Rita Johnson 623-3115

FFA ALUMNI
Tom Schultz 623-5083
flowersact@sbcglobal.net

FRIENDSHIP CLUB (social group for families with disabilities)
Elisa Talbot 623-4938

GIRLS SCOUTS
Eileen Bennett 623-4659
bennet_4@netzero.net

JULY FOURTH COMMITTEE
Roger Venden 623-3465

KIWANIS
Dick Mortimer 623-3455
Chris Behl 623-2515

KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
Sy Weisensel 623-4982
syweisensel@yahoo.com

LIONS CLUB
Mike Piekarski 623-5057
mdpiekarski@charter.net

LITERACY COUNCIL
Peggy Kindschi 623-5910 (Columbus Library)
(Use Library e-mail)

MASONIC LODGE #75
Steven Davidson 608-616-9085
info@columbus75.org

N.I.C.C. FOUNDATION
Julie Hornbacher 623-4772
niccfoundation@hotmail.com

RED CROSS - BLOOD
Florence Franz 623-4062

RED CROSS - DISASTER
Julie Hornbacher 623-4772

ROTARY
Brent Van Gysel 920-210-2891
For office only bavangyselfrpd@centurytel.net

SALVATION ARMY
Columbia Cty-Angela Swinehart, 920-980-7938
Dodge Cty-Jill, 920-564-2999

SENIOR CITIZENS CLUB
Norman Smith 885-5292

ST. VINCENT DE PAUL
John Ganga 623-2004

VOLUNTEERS OF COLUMBUS COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Patti Walker, Community Relations 623-1280

4-H Clubs - Columbia County:
Hampden Happy Haussler’s
Linda Bussian (608) 846-4150

South Columbus Willing Workers
Jaclyn Stauffacher 623-4587


4-H Clubs - Dodge County:
Astico Perseverance
Tracy Roche 623-4936
rochetracy@hotmail.com

Calba Winners
Greg & Rebecca Kirchberg 623-3481

Dane County: 4-H Extension office
(608)244-3711